Search
Close this search box.

Privacy Policy

PMC Coaching & Advice – PMC, located at Pickestraat 45 – 2201 ER Noordwijk is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

PMC Coaching


Pickestraat 45
2201 ER Noordwijk
0031 6 11694233

Maria is PMC Advice’s Data Protection Officer – She can be reached at PMC@petravandenberg.com

Personal data we process

PMC Coaching & Advice processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at PMC&petravandenberg.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

PMC Coaching & Advice processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and/or promotional flyer
  • Calling or emailing you if necessary to perform our services
  • Informing you of changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • PMC Coaching & Advice also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return. 

Automated decision-making

PMC Coaching & Consulting takes No decisions based on automated processing about matters that could (significantly) affect individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of PMC Coaching & Advice) being involved.

How long we keep personal data

PMC Coaching & Advice will not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data is collected. Your data will be kept for 2 years after the termination of services. If you wish to have your data removed from our archives sooner, you may do so by contacting Maria PMC@petravandenberg.com

Sharing personal data with third parties

PMC Coaching & Advice shares your personal data with various third parties as necessary to execute the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

PMC Coaching & Advice remains responsible for this processing. In addition, PMC Coaching & Advice may provide your personal data to other third parties in connection with our services, however, we will only do so with your express permission.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

PMC Coaching & Consulting uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. PMC Coaching & Advice uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. We also place cookies that track your browsing habits so that we can provide customized content and advertisements. 

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. 

You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser’s settings.
For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/
 
Depending on your cookie settings, cookies are also placed on this website by third parties (namely Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn) in the context of sharing information from this website via social media. 

View, modify or delete data 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by PMC Coaching & Advice and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can make a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you.

You may send a request to access, correct, delete, transfer your personal data or request the revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to PMC@petravandenberg.com.

To ensure that the request for access is made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

PMC Coaching & Advice would also like to remind you that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

PMC Coaching & Advice takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at PMC@petravandenberg.com

'MultiLaws', get into your quantum power

Two or four-day high level personal coaching

Quick change to achieve inner peace, (self)confidence and success, in any field! You can do this with the VIP package. These multifunctional laws and brain techniques, help you to strengthen your inner strength and mindset in order to achieve greater success more easily and energetically.

Registration seminar

Seminar: 'MultiLaws': laws for greater success in business and personal life

January 2023 Aruba

Registration seminar

Seminar: 'MultiLaws': laws for greater success in business and personal life

Dec. 11 and 12, 2022 in Malaga, Spain

Registration seminar

Seminar: 'MultiLaws': laws for greater success in business and personal life

September 10 and 11, 2022 in Leiden

Registration seminar

Seminar: 'MultiLaws': laws for greater success in business and personal life

June 11 and 12, 2022 in Leiden

Registration seminar

'THE FUTURE THAT BELONGS TO YOU'

October 2022, Malaga Spain

Registration seminar

'THE FUTURE THAT BELONGS TO YOU'

June 2022 in Eindhoven

Register webinar

Self-direction course with Quantum-Hypnosis-NLP

April 1 and 4, 2022 in Leiden

Registration seminar

'THE FUTURE THAT BELONGS TO YOU'

February 4, 5 and 6, 2022 in Leiden

Register webinar

"Making good intentions come true"

Tuesday, Jan. 11, 2022 from 7:30 to 9:30 p.m.

Register webinar

"Live from quantum rest"

Thursday, Nov. 25, 2021 from 7:30 to 9:30 p.m.

Register webinar

"The healthy slim lifestyle"

Tuesday, Dec. 14, 2021 from 7:30 to 9:30 p.m.